0

Graded Menthone

Graded Menthone
Graded Menthone
Product Description
Graded Menthone is applicable for cosmetics, flavoring and perfume. This is a characteristic aromatic oil of minty odor.The oil is native to India and has applicability in natural flavors as well as fragrances. Graded Menthone is widely used in the industries of food, pharmaceuticals, flavor, cosmetic, perfume, etc. This is essential for the compounding of essential oils. Also, it can be added in the conversion to thymol as well as levo-menthol.
Contact Us

A-33, Upper Ground Floor, FIE Complex, Okhla Phase- 2, New Delhi, Delhi, 110020, India
Phone :+918037303550